Members of the FORUM HERBULOT

("virtual scientific community Forum Herbulot")

 

Honorary members


Herbulot, Claude ( France ) 19.2.1908 - 19.1.2006

Inoue, Hiroshi ( Japan ) 8.7.1917 - 2.6.2008


Scientific board


Hausmann, Axel ( D ) (managing member of the board)

Covell, Charles ( U.S.A. )

Holloway, Jeremy ( U.K. )

Krüger, Martin ( ZA )

McQuillan, Peter ( AUS )

Pitkin, Linda ( U.K. )

Scoble, Malcolm ( U.K. )

Young, Catherine ( AUS )


Members
main interest region    
main interest group (scientific approach)
[for e-mail addresses please ask committee]
Balogh, George J. (U.S.A.) Nearctic/Neotropical Eupithecia
Barnes, Matthew (U.K.) Neotropical all
Barrion, Aimee Lynn A. (Philippines)     Indopacific all
Beljaev, Evgenii (Russia) Palaearctic Ennominae (muscular system)
Beshkov, Stojan (Bulgaria) Palaearctic all
Bodner, Florian (Germany) Neotropical all (biology)
Blaesius, Rolf (Germany) Palaearctic Sterrhinae (biology)
Brehm, Gunnar (Germany) Neotropical all (ecology) + molecular (BC)
Can, Feza (Turkey) Palaearctic (TR) all + molecular (BC)
Cao, Omar (Italy) Palaearctic (I) all + molecular (BC)
Canfield, Michael (U.S.A.) Nearctic/Neotropical all
Choi, Sei-Woong (Korea) Palaearctic Larentiinae (cladistics)
Corley, Martin (U.K.) Palaearctic all
Covell, Charles (U.S.A.) Neotropical Sterrhinae
Dantart, Jordi (Spain) Palaearctic (E) all
Darge, Philippe (France) Afrotropical all
dell’Agatha, Massimo (Italy) Palaearctic (I) all
deWaard, Jeremy (Canada) Nearctic all + molecular
Dias, Manoel (Brazil) Neotropical all (biology)
Dugdale, John (New Zealand) Australia, Ozeania all (zoogeography, biology)
Edwards, Ted (Australia) Australia, Indo-Pacific all
Embacher, Gernot (Austria) Palaearctic all
Erlacher, Sven (Germany) Palaearctic Ennominae/Gnophini + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Expósito Hermosa, Andrés (Spain) Palaearctic, Indo-Pacific all
Fastre, Philippe (Belgium) Palaearctic all
Fiedler, Konrad (Austria) World all + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Flamigni, Claudio (Italy) Palaearctic (I) all
Friedrich, Egbert (Germany) Palaearctic, Australia all + molecular (BC)
Galsworthy, Tony (U.K.) Indo-Pacific Eupithecia
Gaston, Xavier (Spain) Palaearctic (E) all
Gelbrecht, Joerg (Germany) Palaearctic all + molecular (BC)
Gentili-Poole, Patricia (U.S.A.) Palaearctic (I) all
Gianti, Mauro (Italy) Palaearctic, Indopacific all
Goater, Barry (U.K.) Palaearctic all
Gomboc, Stanislav (Slovenja) Palaearctic (SLO) all + molecular (BC)
Gunathilagaraj Kandasamy (India) Indo-Pacific all
Han, Hongxiang (China) Palaearctic, Indo-Pacific Geometrinae
Hall, Norman (U.K.) Palaearctic Sterrhinae
Hausmann, Axel (Germany) World Sterrhinae + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Hebert, Paul (Canada) Australia, Nearctic all + molecular (BC)
Holloway, Jeremy (U.K.) Indo-Pacific, Australia all (zoogeography)
Honey, Martin (U.K.) Palaearctic all
Howard, Robin (France) Palaearctic (F) all
Infusino, Marco (Italy) Palaearctic (I) all + molecular (BC)
Jinbo, Utsugi (Japan) Palaearctic (JAP) all + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Kaila, Lauri (Finland) Palaearctic all (Eupithecia?)
Karisch, Timm (Germany) Afrotropical all
King, Gareth (Spain) Palaearctic (E) Sterrhinae (biology)
Kopp, Andreas (Switzerland) World all
Kostjuk, Igor (Ukraine) Palaearctic all
Krüger, Martin (South Africa) Afrotropical all
Kuczkowski, Slawek (Poland) Palaearctic all
Kulak, Anatolij (Byelorussia) Palaearctic (BY) all
Laszlo, M. Gyula (Hungary) Palaearctic all
Leipnitz, Michael (Germany) Palaearctic all (biology)
Lenz, Jürgen (Zimbabwe) Afrotropical Eupithecia
Leraut, Patrice (France) Palaearctic all
Léveque, Antoine (France) Neotropical, Palaearctic Ennominae + molecular (BC)
Löbel, Hans (Germany) Palaearctic, Australia all (databasing)
Malkiewicz, Adam (Poland) Palaearctic all (Larentiinae)
Mazel, Robert (France) Palaearctic (F) all
McQuillan, Peter (Tasmania) Australia, Indo-Pacific all + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Mihoci, Iva (Croatia) Palearctic (HR) all
Minet, Joël (France) worldwide all (basal phylogeny)
Mironov, Vladimir (Russia) Palaearctic Eupithecia
Moore, David (U.K.) Palaearctic (U.K.) all
Moser, Alfred (Brazil) Neotropical all
Mueller, Bernd (Germany) Palaearctic Ennominae + molecular (BC) (biology)
Novoa, Jose Manuel (Spain) Palaearctic (E) all
Ochse, Michael (Germany) Palaearctic all
Okyar, Zuhal (Turkey) Palaearctic (TR) all
Opler, Paul (U.S.A.) Nearctic all
Ounap, Erki (Estonia) World Sterrhinae + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Parra, Luis (Chile) Neotropical all + molecular
Parsons, Mark (U.K.) Palaearctic all (ecology, conservation)
Petrányi, Gergeli (Hungary) Palaearctic, Indo-Pacific all
Pinas, Francisco (Ecuador) Neotropical all
Pitkin, Linda (U.K.) Neotropical all
Pöll, Norbert (Austria) Palaearctic all
Rachinger, Markus (Germany) Palaearctic all
Redondo, Victor (Spain) Palaearctic (E) all
Ryrholm, Nils (Sweden) Palaearctic all
Sato, Rikio (Japan) Indo-Pacific Ennominae/Boarmiini
Schmidt, Olga (Germany) Australia, Indo-Pacific Larentiinae + molecular (BC)
Scalercio, Stefano (Italy) Palaearctic (I) all + molecular (BC)
Scoble, Malcolm (U.K.) World all
Sihvonen, Pasi (Finland) Palaearctic Sterrhinae (cladistics)
Sircoulomb, Guy (France) Palaearctic, Palaeotropics all
Skou, Peder (Denmark) Palaearctic all (Ennominae)
Sommerer, Manfred (Germany) Indo-Pacific, Australia, all + molecular (BC)
Stanescu, Mihai (Romania) Palaearctic (ROM) all
Staude, Hermann (South Africa) Afrotropical all (biology, databasing)
Strutzenberger, Patrick (Austria) Neotropical Larentiinae (Eois) + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Stüning, Dieter (Germany) Indo-Pacific all (Ennominae) + molecular (BC)
Trusch, Robert (Germany) Palaearctic all
Vargas, Hector (Chile) Neotropical all
Vasilenko, Sergej (Russia) Palaearctic (RUS) all
Viidalepp, Jaan (Estonia) Palaearctic (World) all (Larentiinae) + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Weigt, H.-J. (Germany) Palaearctic Eupithecia (biology)
Wiessner, Sven (Germany) Palaearctic all
Wojtusiak, Janusz (Poland) Neotropical Larentiinae (Erateina)
Wolf, Werner (Germany) Palaearctic all
Wu, Chunguang (China) Indo-Pacific all + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Xue, Dayong (China) Palaearctic Larentiinae
Yamamoto, Satoshi (Japan) Indo-Pacific, Palaearctic all + molecular (BC/Phyl)
Yazaki, Katsumi (Japan) Indo-Pacific all (Geometrinae)
Yen, Shen-Horn (Taiwan) Indo-Pacific all + molecular (BC/Phyl) (biology)
Young, Andy (Australia) Australia all (biology)
Young, Catherine (Tasmania) Australia, Indo-Pacific all (Enn/Nacophorini) + molecular (BC/Phyl)

  members (5/2008): 111